WestJet (WS) Cheapest Flight Deals

From
To
City
Depart
Return
Select sites to compare prices |
  • Select all
  • Deselect all

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter depart date to continue
Enter return date to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date
Location services timed out
Enable Location Services Required!
Location services not available at this time
Use current location
@{prefix}@{match}@{suffix}
CityAirportCity

Top Airline Competitors for WestJet

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
WestJet - WS23139--
Air Canada - AC9332122125
Major Airlines - DL9649820122
American Airlines - AA9249223108
United Airlines - UA10646421106
British Airways - BA1164632181

Latest WestJet Information Last modified: Feb 18, 2019 3:53:59 AM EST

WestJet Logo
Send an Employee to Mars
What's it Like to Work with Us? We "Send an Employee to Mars" At the beginning of 2011, FareCompare co-founders Rick Seaney and Graeme Wallace were talking about all the great deals they'd been able to find for customers when it suddenly occurred to them: Why not share some of these deals with their employees? And that's how the great Mars Trip Contest was born; a monthly company drawing for a ... Continue reading
WestJet Logo
Airfare Hikes of 2016
In 2015, airlines tried to raise ticket prices five times but that's nothing compared to this year. Hikes and hike attempts for 2016 are listed below. LISTEN: Airfare expert Rick Seaney on why airlines hike (and why they quit hikes). [embed width="400" height="100"]https://soundcloud.com/farecompare/new-airfare-hike-ends-in[/embed] Aifare Hike - October 2016 PARTIAL SUCCESS: Nov. 8 - ... Continue reading
WestJet Logo
First Airfare Hike of 2017 – Now Underway
The first airfare hike attempt of the year by U.S. airlines is now underway; this did not surprise me, as I’ve seen firmness in demand recently. JetBlue got the ball rolling by raising its fares, and others soon joined in. Here’s how it’s been playing out so far, and we’ll update when we know more. First U.S. Domestic Airfare Hike of 2017 The hike got underway this past Wednesday. All times are eastern... Continue reading

WestJet Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for WestJet are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

International

Carry On:

Free

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

We are updating our Cookie Policy. FareCompare will use cookies and other tracking technologies to assist with navigation and product selection, analyze your use of our services, assist with our promotional and marketing efforts, and provide deals content from third parties.

WestJet Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare