KLM (KL) Cheapest Flight Deals

From
To
City
Depart
Return
Select sites to compare prices |
  • Select all
  • Deselect all

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter depart date to continue
Enter return date to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date
Location services timed out
Enable Location Services Required!
Location services not available at this time
Use current location
@{prefix}@{match}@{suffix}
CityAirportCity

KLM, legally Koninklijke Luchtvaart Maatschappij N.V. (Royal Dutch Airlines), is the flag carrier airline of the Netherlands. Founded in 1919, it is still the oldest airline in the world still operating under its original name. KLM’s hub is Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS).

They are a member of the SkyTeam Alliance and their parent company is Air France (from a merger in 2003). They are headquartered in Amstelveen, Netherlands. KLM’s Frequent-flyer program is called Flying Blue. You can find KLM baggage fees and more from FareCompare.

Top Airline Competitors for KLM Royal Dutch Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines - KL122391--
Air France - AF142445108304
British Airways - BA11646395278
Lufthansa German Airlines - LH10340093275
Turkish Airlines - TK12842094233
Major Airlines - DL9649876233

Latest KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Information Last modified: Jan 24, 2020 8:34:56 PM EST

KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Logo
Best Time to Buy Tickets on American Airlines
  What's the best time to buy plane tickets on American Airlines so you can get the very best deal? First, a brief history, followed by tips to find the cheapest flights. Brief History of American Airlines As of May 2017, Texas-based American Airlines was recognized as the world's largest airline by revenue (followed by Delta, United, Lufthansa and Air France-KLM) but it started out as a ... Continue reading
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Logo
Black Friday, Cyber Monday Sales - How to Get the Best Deals
Ah, Black Friday, Cyber Monday! Crazy shoppers, angry crowds, packed parking lots. The madness we endure to score a giant-screen TV. But what about cheap flights? Shop from the comfort of home this Black Friday (Nov. 29) and Cyber Monday (Dec. 2) or whenever - because these days special sales can pop up anytime. We've got some money saving tips on finding them, and don't miss the video below. ... Continue reading
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Logo
How to Contact Airlines on Twitter - And Why You Should Do It
Why Follow Airlines on Twitter? Air travel expert and FareCompare CEO Rick Seaney says tweets often get the quickest responses since most airlines have social media teams that monitor these feeds all the time. Why do they do this? They like to nip problems in the bud. After all, who wants to be slammed or shamed on social media for the world to see? How to Get an Airline's Attention Suppose you ... Continue reading

KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for KLM Royal Dutch Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:$75to$450
  • Third Bag +:$200to$575

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$300to$400
  • Second Bag:$500
  • Third Bag +:$500

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$75to$300
  • Second Bag:$275to$400
  • Third Bag +:$275to$400

Pet in Cabin:

$200

Pet in Hold:

$200

International

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free
  • Third Bag +:$55to$685

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$20to$400
  • Second Bag:$90to$585
  • Third Bag +:$90to$585

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$15to$400
  • Second Bag:$140to$585
  • Third Bag +:$140to$585

Pet in Cabin:

$20to$200

Pet in Hold:

$20to$200

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

We are updating our Cookie Policy. FareCompare will use cookies and other tracking technologies to assist with navigation and product selection, analyze your use of our services, assist with our promotional and marketing efforts, and provide deals content from third parties.

KLM Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare