KLM (KL) Cheapest Flight Deals

From
To
City
Depart
Return
Select sites to compare prices |
  • Select all
  • Deselect all

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter depart date to continue
Enter return date to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date
Location services timed out
Enable Location Services Required!
Location services not available at this time
Use current location
@{prefix}@{match}@{suffix}
CityAirportCity

KLM, legally Koninklijke Luchtvaart Maatschappij N.V. (Royal Dutch Airlines), is the flag carrier airline of the Netherlands. Founded in 1919, it is still the oldest airline in the world still operating under its original name. KLM’s hub is Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS).

MORE

They are a member of the SkyTeam Alliance and their parent company is Air France (from a merger in 2003). They are headquartered in Amstelveen, Netherlands. KLM’s Frequent-flyer program is called Flying Blue. You can find KLM baggage fees and more from FareCompare.

LESS

Top Airline Competitors for KLM Royal Dutch Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines - KL122391--
Air France - AF142445108304
British Airways - BA11646395278
Lufthansa German Airlines - LH10340093275
Turkish Airlines - TK12842094233
Major Airlines - DL9649876233

Latest KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Information Last modified: Nov 5, 2018 1:41:00 PM EST

KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Logo
Black Friday, Cyber Monday Sales - How to Get the Best Deals
Ah, Black Friday, Cyber Monday! Crazy shoppers, angry crowds, packed parking lots. The madness we endure to score a giant-screen TV. But what about cheap flights? Shop from the comfort of home this Black Friday (Nov. 23) and Cyber Monday (Nov. 26) or whenever - because these days special sales can pop up anytime. We've got some money saving tips on finding them, and don't miss the video below. ... Continue reading
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Logo
SkyTeam Airline Alliance Offer New 'Go Africa' Pass
Travelers interested in seeing Africa - whether to visit the pyramids of Egypt, swim the beaches of South Africa or photograph the continent's Big Five (elephant, lion, leopard, rhino and Cape buffalo) - can now do it for less and with a wide degree of flexibility on SkyTeam's new 'Go Africa Pass'. Cape Town Travel Guide: from Penguins to Sharks Airline Members of SkyTeam SkyTeam, an international... Continue reading
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Logo
How to Contact Airlines on Twitter - And Why You Should Do It
A sign of the times - or at least a sign that the American Airlines/US Airways merger is one step closer to done: US Airways stopped using its Twitter account over the weekend. If you try to contact @USAirways, you won't be ignored, but from now on, responses will come from @AmericanAir. Why Follow Airlines on Twitter? Air travel expert and FareCompare CEO Rick Seaney says tweets often get the quickest... Continue reading

KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for KLM Royal Dutch Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:$75to$450
  • Third Bag +:$200to$575

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$300to$400
  • Second Bag:$500
  • Third Bag +:$500

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$75to$300
  • Second Bag:$275to$400
  • Third Bag +:$275to$400

Pet in Cabin:

$200

Pet in Hold:

$200

International

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free
  • Third Bag +:$55to$685

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$20to$400
  • Second Bag:$90to$585
  • Third Bag +:$90to$585

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$15to$400
  • Second Bag:$140to$585
  • Third Bag +:$140to$585

Pet in Cabin:

$20to$200

Pet in Hold:

$20to$200

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

On FareCompare, you’ll find cheap flights for domestic and international travel. Since airlines change flight prices constantly, sign up for Fare Alerts and let FareCompare’s travel search engine monitor airline ticket prices of all major airlines, so you’ll be first in line to get the cheapest tickets.

We are updating our Cookie Policy. FareCompare will use cookies and other tracking technologies to assist with navigation and product selection, analyze your use of our services, assist with our promotional and marketing efforts, and provide deals content from third parties.

KLM Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare