EN
$ USD
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
Site
Menu
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
    • ¥JPY
    • ¥CNY
    • R$BRL
    • $NZD
    • $MXN
    • INR
    • рубRUB
    • $HKD
    • PHP
    • ILS
    • KRW
    • PLN
    • NT$TWD
    • $CLP
    • FtHUF
    • RMMYR
    • krNOK
    • krSEK
    • CHFCHF
    • krDKK
    • CZK
    • RpIDR
    • TRY
    • AEDAED
    • $ARS
    • $COP
    • S/.PEN
    • BsVEF
    • RD$DOP
    • CRC
    • $UUYU
© Copyright 2006-2018 FareCompare.com. All rights reserved.
Use current location
@{prefix}@{match}@{suffix}
CityAirportCity
From
To
City
Depart
Return
Select sites to compare prices |
  • Select all
  • Deselect all

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter depart date to continue
Enter return date to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date
Location services timed out
Enable Location Services Required!
Location services not available at this time
Use current location
@{prefix}@{match}@{suffix}
CityAirportCity

Czech (OK) Cheapest Flight Deals

Czech Airlines (a.k.a. CSA, or Czechoslovak State Airlines) is the Czech Republic’s national airline. It is also a member of the SkyTeam Alliance. Its main hub is in Václav Havel Airport in Prague, which is also where the airline’s headquarters are located. Czech Airlines cares for the environment, leading efforts to reduce the environmental impact of air carriage in line with the ISO 14001 standard. In addition to regular flights, CSA provides charter and cargo flights.

MORE

The Czechoslovak government founded CSA in 1923, only providing domestic flights for the next seven years, when it finally opened international flights. In 1939, the airline was terminated due to the splitting of Czechoslovakia, but recommenced in 1948, when the Communist Party gained power. CSA became the world’s first victim of mass hijacking in 1950, when three airliners were hijacked in Erding.

By 1957, CSA was the second airline worldwide to successfully implement jet services, while also being the first airline to offer regular jet only flights.

LESS

Top Airline Competitors for Czech Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
Czech Airlines - OK38103--
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines - KL1223913579
British Airways - BA1164633178
Lufthansa German Airlines - LH1044003777
SmartWings - QS31833074
Austrian Airlines - OS712083472

Latest Czech Airlines Information Last modified: Apr 16, 2018 12:02:43 PM EDT

Czech Airlines Logo
7 Good Christmas Markets in Europe
Ready for Christmas? You will be once you visit a traditional holiday market in Europe. The good news is you can find one almost anywhere but here are a few suggestions (based on tips from friends and bloggers). We're told the shopping is fun but the food is fabulous! Most markets open late November through New Year’s Day. 7 Good Christmas Markets in Europe Click the city name to find cheap flights... Continue reading
Czech Airlines Logo
9 Great Alternative Vacation Ideas for Europe
Europe is a fantastic destination for solo travelers, couples, and families. But, can you afford it? Yes. Right now travelers are finding low airfares to several cities. But, did you find a European destination you love but it’s a bit beyond your budget or you don’t have enough time away from work? We’ve found 9 great alternative vacation ideas that are cheaper alternative destinations with similar... Continue reading
Czech Airlines Logo
80 Trips Around the World
Around the World in 80 Ways Want to go around the world but don't know where to start? FareCompare has a few ideas - in fact, we have 80. We will even give you the exact routes. Here are 80 different 'round the world trips, each of which stop on six of the seven continents. (Sure, you can go to Antarctica, but come on, seriously?)   1. Canned Tour 1: Madrid>New York>Chicago>Mexico ... Continue reading

Czech Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for Czech Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag:

Free

International

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag:

Free

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

On FareCompare, you’ll find cheap flights for domestic and international travel. Since airlines change flight prices constantly, sign up for Fare Alerts and let FareCompare’s travel search engine monitor airline ticket prices of all major airlines, so you’ll be first in line to get the cheapest tickets.

We are updating our Cookie Policy. FareCompare will use cookies and other tracking technologies to assist with navigation and product selection, analyze your use of our services, assist with our promotional and marketing efforts, and provide deals content from third parties.

Czech Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare