EN
$ USD
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
Site
Menu
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
    • ¥JPY
    • ¥CNY
    • R$BRL
    • $NZD
    • $MXN
    • INR
    • рубRUB
    • $HKD
    • PHP
    • ILS
    • KRW
    • PLN
    • NT$TWD
    • $CLP
    • FtHUF
    • RMMYR
    • krNOK
    • krSEK
    • CHFCHF
    • krDKK
    • CZK
    • RpIDR
    • TRY
    • AEDAED
© Copyright 2006-2017 FareCompare.com. All rights reserved.
From
To
City
Depart
Return
Select sites to compare prices |
  • Select all
  • Deselect all

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter depart date to continue
Enter return date to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date
Location services timed out
Enable Location Services Required!
Location services not available at this time
Use current location
@{prefix}@{match}@{suffix}
CityAirportCity

Aeroflot (SU) Cheapest Flight Deals

Among the world’s oldest airlines and one of Russia’s most recognized brands is Aeroflot, Russia’s National carrier. If you think there is a corner of Russia where Aeroflot doesn’t fly, think again. Within Russia (and besides its hub in Moscow), Aeroflot has 4 branches: St. Petersburg, Kaliningrad, Perm, and Vladivostok. Aside from the Russian market, Aeroflot also pays special attention to Siberia and the Far East. In total, they fly to 131 destinations in 50 countries worldwide.

MORE

Did you know Aeroflot was the first airline company to join the International Air Transport Association (IATA)? In 2006, Aeroflot became a full member of the SkyTeam too, which provides service to 1,057 destinations in 179 countries. They operate code-sharing agreements with 28 Russian and non-Russian airline companies to offer their travelers the best trip options for their getaways.

When it comes to social initiatives, count on Aeroflot! From the Miles of Charity Program to the Train of Hope and various other transportation programs, they offer support to many children, orphans and people in need.

LESS

Top Airline Competitors for Aeroflot Russian Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
Aeroflot Russian Airlines - SU68210--
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines - KL12239159144
Turkish Airlines - TK12942063135
Air France - AF14244558131
Lufthansa German Airlines - LH10440059127
British Airways - BA11646351121

Latest Aeroflot Russian Airlines Information Last modified: Dec 14, 2016 10:46:36 AM EST

Aeroflot Russian Airlines Logo
Worldwide Baggage Fee Chart | Checked Bag Fees | Carry-On Allowance
Looking for checked bag fees from American Airlines, Spirt, United, Southwest or any of the domestic or global airlines? Our Worldwide Airline Baggage Fee Chart shows you which major airlines are charging for first and second checked bags, as well as how much they’re charging for additional bags, overweight baggage and oversized luggage, pet carriers and more. The chart also provides a quick look at... Continue reading
Aeroflot Russian Airlines Logo
On-Time Airlines around the World: Best and Worst for April 2015
The analysts at FlightStats have just published their latest on-time performance report - for April 2015 - and there are some surprises, including the fact that only one U.S. airline made the top ten for punctuality. On Time Airlines: Global If you'll be traveling this summer inside or outside the U.S., this is worth a look. FlightStats looked at 50 airlines around the world with scheduled flights... Continue reading
Aeroflot Russian Airlines Logo
Winter Olympics 2014 in Sochi, Russia: How to Get There
The Winter Olympics Games are less than a year away with opening ceremonies set to take place Feb. 7, 2014. Let's hope by then we no longer have to ask, where is Sochi - and how do we get there from here? Where is Sochi, Russia - And What is it Like? Sochi (pronounced SEW-chee) is located in the southwestern most corner of Russia, just above Georgia and across the Black Sea from Turkey. Despite winning... Continue reading

Aeroflot Russian Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for Aeroflot Russian Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

N/A

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:N/A
  • Second Bag:N/A
  • Third Bag +:N/A

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:N/A
  • Second Bag:N/A

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:N/A
  • Second Bag:N/A

Pet in Cabin:

N/A

Pet in Hold:

N/A

International

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free
  • Third Bag +:$50to$600

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$100to$400
  • Second Bag:$250to$400

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$100to$525
  • Second Bag:$250to$525

Pet in Cabin:

$0to$75

Pet in Hold:

$75

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

Aeroflot Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare