EN
$ USD
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
Site
Menu
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
    • ¥JPY
    • ¥CNY
    • R$BRL
    • $NZD
    • $MXN
    • INR
    • рубRUB
    • $HKD
    • PHP
    • ILS
    • KRW
    • PLN
    • NT$TWD
    • $CLP
    • FtHUF
    • RMMYR
    • krNOK
    • krSEK
    • CHFCHF
    • krDKK
    • CZK
    • RpIDR
    • TRY
    • AEDAED
© Copyright 2006-2017 FareCompare.com. All rights reserved.
From
To
City
Select sites to compare prices

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter your travel dates to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date

Xiamen (MF) Cheapest Flight Deals

Top Airline Competitors for Xiamen Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
Xiamen Airlines - MF30120--
China Eastern Airlines - MU4531827103
China Southern Airlines - CZ5925628100
Air China - CA552812794
Air France - AF1434632874
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines - KL1224062873

Latest Xiamen Airlines Information Last modified: Dec 23, 2014 10:07:04 AM EST

Xiamen Airlines Logo
Weird Travel Stories + Video: Week Ending Dec. 27
This week: Winter's here but these weird stories and video will warm you up. Strange, Weird, Unusual & Just Plain Odd Happy Holidays: Whether you're celebrating Christmas or Hanukkah or Kwanzaa or the Winter Solstice or the New Year or anything, really - we hope you have a wonderful time. Christmas chaos? Uh-oh. Watch out for bad weather Tuesday and Wednesday. If your flight is delayed or ... Continue reading
Xiamen Airlines Logo
Chinese, Taiwan Airlines Form New Asian Alliance to Challenge Cathay Pacific
Four Asian airlines are getting together to form a new alliance in hopes of giving award-winning Cathay Pacific a run for its money. How Airline Alliances are Changing Travel Four Alliance Airlines Add Hong Kong Flights The carriers - which include China's China Southern Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Xiamen Airlines and Taiwan's China Airlines - would take advantage of "closer business" ties between... Continue reading

Xiamen Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for Xiamen Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:N/A
  • Second Bag:N/A

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$190
  • Second Bag:$380

International

Carry On:

N/A

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:$0to$160
  • Second Bag:$80to$320

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$240to$320
  • Second Bag:$400to$480

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

Xiamen Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare