EN
$ USD
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
Site
Menu
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
    • ¥JPY
    • ¥CNY
    • R$BRL
    • $NZD
    • $MXN
    • INR
    • рубRUB
    • $HKD
    • PHP
    • ILS
    • KRW
    • PLN
    • NT$TWD
    • $CLP
    • FtHUF
    • RMMYR
    • krNOK
    • krSEK
    • CHFCHF
    • krDKK
    • CZK
    • RpIDR
    • TRY
    • AEDAED
© Copyright 2006-2017 FareCompare.com. All rights reserved.
From
To
City
Deoart
Return
Select sites to compare prices |
  • Select all
  • Deselect all

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter your travel dates to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date
Location services timed out
Enable Location Services Required!
Location services not available at this time
Use current location
@{prefix}@{match}@{suffix}
CityAirportCity

United (UA) Cheapest Flight Deals

Top Airline Competitors for United Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
United Airlines - UA106464--
Major Airlines - DL9649885361
American Airlines - AA9249275351
British Airways - BA11646387280
Air France - AF14244579233
Air Canada - AC9332174226

Latest United Airlines Information Last modified: Jul 18, 2017 8:00:59 AM EDT

United Airlines Logo
Hawaii: Best Time to Fly & Buy for Cheap Tickets
Hawaii is an endless array of natural wonders, sophisticated nightlife, vibrant culture, international dining and all those beautiful beaches. Add the warmth of a tropical sun and you really do have something close to paradise. The Aloha State can also be on the expensive side but not out of reach. This Hawaii guide will help you find the cheapest possible airline tickets. The Islands of Hawaii... Continue reading
United Airlines Logo
Best Time to Buy Tickets on American Airlines
  What's the best time to buy plane tickets on American Airlines so you can get the very best deal? First, a brief history, followed by tips to find the cheapest flights. Brief History of American Airlines As of May 2017, Texas-based American Airlines was recognized as the world's largest airline by revenue (followed by Delta, United, Lufthansa and Air France-KLM) but it started out as a ... Continue reading
United Airlines Logo
Airport Security Tips Including How to Get TSA PreCheck
Peak travel periods, including holidays and times when schools are in recess, usually mean packed planes and long lines. These airport security tips will help make it all a little easier for everyone around the world. Also see the step-by-step directions for getting enrolled in the TSA PreCheck program at the end. Airport Security Tips Great, you found the cheapest tickets possible. Next, follow ... Continue reading

United Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for United Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:$25
  • Second Bag:$35
  • Third Bag +:$150

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$200to$240
  • Second Bag:$235to$400
  • Third Bag +:$350

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$125to$640
  • Second Bag:$135to$800
  • Third Bag +:$250to$450

International

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free
  • Third Bag +:$25to$200

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$200to$400
  • Second Bag:$200to$400
  • Third Bag +:$350to$400

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$100to$700
  • Second Bag:$135to$800
  • Third Bag +:$250to$800

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

United Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare