From
To
City
Select sites to compare prices

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter your travel dates to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date

United (UA) Cheapest Flight Deals

Top Airline Competitors for United Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
United Airlines - UA109468--
Major Airlines - DL10150986369
American Airlines - AA9349176350
British Airways - BA11746089279
Air France - AF14345884242
Air Canada - AC9332876234

Latest United Airlines Information Last modified: Mar 15, 2017 2:27:45 PM EDT

United Airlines Logo
United: Deals from $59 each-way through June 14
Book by March 16, fly March 28 to June 14. Your departure city not there? We have it. Sample United one-way fares:  ... Continue reading
United Airlines Logo
Travel Updates: Stuff You Need (and Want) to Know
Useful and interesting news about airlines, baggage, flights – whatever you need to know for a smoother trip in 2017. We’ll provide travel updates whenever stuff happens. FREE MEALS IN ECONOMY CLASS: We told you back in February that Delta was bringing back free meals in economy on certain long-haul routes, and now American Airlines says, it'll do the same. Can United be far behind? --posted March... Continue reading
United Airlines Logo
How to Avoid Crappy Food When Flying
UPDATE March 14, 2017 - Delta started it a few weeks back and now American Airlines says it too will begin offering free meals in economy on certain long-haul routes beginning May 1. A friend once told me, "Food consumed in the air has no calories." I like the way she thinks but alas, it's not true. Here's the question: Can you avoid crappy food and find the healthy stuff while traveling? Sure you... Continue reading

United Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for United Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:$25
  • Second Bag:$35
  • Third Bag +:$150

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$125
  • Second Bag:$135
  • Third Bag +:$250

International

Carry On:

N/A

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:$0to$200
  • Second Bag:$25to$200
  • Third Bag +:$25to$150

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$125to$400
  • Second Bag:$140to$400
  • Third Bag +:$250to$350

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

United Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare