EN
$ USD
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
Site
Menu
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
    • ¥JPY
    • ¥CNY
    • R$BRL
    • $NZD
    • $MXN
    • INR
    • рубRUB
    • $HKD
    • PHP
    • ILS
    • KRW
    • PLN
    • NT$TWD
    • $CLP
    • FtHUF
    • RMMYR
    • krNOK
    • krSEK
    • CHFCHF
    • krDKK
    • CZK
    • RpIDR
    • TRY
    • AEDAED
© Copyright 2006-2017 FareCompare.com. All rights reserved.
From
To
City
Select sites to compare prices

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter your travel dates to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date

United (UA) Cheapest Flight Deals

Top Airline Competitors for United Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
United Airlines - UA106464--
Major Airlines - DL9649885361
American Airlines - AA9249275351
British Airways - BA11646387280
Air France - AF14244579233
Air Canada - AC9332174226

Latest United Airlines Information Last modified: Apr 24, 2017 7:39:43 AM EDT

United Airlines Logo
United: US Deals from Under $140 Roundtrip + Europe Deals
Hurry. Prices good on select dates in May, June and even July. Note: Some of these fares are lower than United is advertising, but we dug deeper into their site to find better deals. You can find cheaper fares, too, by comparing prices on FareCompare. Sample United roundtrip fares:  ... Continue reading
United Airlines Logo
Summer Sales, Fall Sales: Airfare Deals of the Week
Southwest made a big deal of its new fall sale - maybe too big a deal - since they've been having website issues since it launched but that's good news for you since the sale got extended. Deals of the Week Click the airline name to see prices and destinations. Deals Expiring Soon Alaska: Summer and Fall Deals from $49 one-way Southwest: Fall deals from $49 one-way Spirit: Deals to ... Continue reading
United Airlines Logo
U.S. Military Discount Flights & Travel Tips
Whether you’re headed to an island or the mainland, you’re ready to enjoy your leave, alone or with family and friends. See which airlines offer military flight and vacation travel discounts. LISTEN: Travel expert Rick Seaney says, when in doubt, ask. Military Discount Flights: What to Do First If you served in the Army, Navy, Marine Corps, National Guard, Air Force or the Coast Guard, we can ... Continue reading

United Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for United Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:$25
  • Second Bag:$35
  • Third Bag +:$150

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$125
  • Second Bag:$135
  • Third Bag +:$250

International

Carry On:

N/A

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:$0to$200
  • Second Bag:$25to$200
  • Third Bag +:$25to$150

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$125to$400
  • Second Bag:$140to$400
  • Third Bag +:$250to$350

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

United Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare