EN
$ USD
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
Site
Menu
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
    • ¥JPY
    • ¥CNY
    • R$BRL
    • $NZD
    • $MXN
    • INR
    • рубRUB
    • $HKD
    • PHP
    • ILS
    • KRW
    • PLN
    • NT$TWD
    • $CLP
    • FtHUF
    • RMMYR
    • krNOK
    • krSEK
    • CHFCHF
    • krDKK
    • CZK
    • RpIDR
    • TRY
    • AEDAED
© Copyright 2006-2017 FareCompare.com. All rights reserved.
From
To
City
Select sites to compare prices

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter your travel dates to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date

LOT (LO) Cheapest Flight Deals

Top Airline Competitors for LOT Polish Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
LOT Polish Airlines - LO45102--
Lufthansa German Airlines - LH1074004592
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines - KL1224064384
Air France - AF1434634281
Turkish Airlines - TK1284254180
Austrian Airlines - OS711964176

Latest LOT Polish Airlines Information Last modified: Apr 17, 2017 11:57:30 AM EDT

LOT Polish Airlines Logo
10 Things for the 'Do Not Pack' List
It's vacation time again - hope you got the best flight deal - but now it's time to think about packing. Tip: What you don't pack can be just as important as what you do pack. 10 Things for the 'Do Not Pack' List This list will help you avoid fees for checked-bags, overweight baggage and - hang on to what you've packed. 1. Diamond earrings Do not pack diamond earrings (or rubies or sapphires... Continue reading
LOT Polish Airlines Logo
The Force is With You: Hack Saves $2K on Air France Star Wars Deal
If you're a Star Wars fan in the U.S., Air France has one of the greatest, coolest promotions ever: See Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens a full two days before it opens in the USA. Air France Star Wars Deal The airline's Flight & Cinema offer includes plane ticket to Paris plus a ticket for the Dec. 16 movie premiere (and transfer to the theater). Details from the Air France website... Continue reading
LOT Polish Airlines Logo
Brexit Effect: the Good, the Bad & the Unknown for UK Air Travel
The Brexit Effect Now that the citizens of the United Kingdom have decided to exit the European Union (EU), the team at FareCompare is analyzing several issues that could affect air travel between the US and the UK as well as implications for passengers in the rest of Europe. The Brexit Effect: The immediate impact on the travel industry created by the United Kingdom’s referendum of June 23, 2016... Continue reading

LOT Polish Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for LOT Polish Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag:

Free

International

Carry On:

N/A

Checked Bag:

Free

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

LOT Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare