From
To
City
Select sites to compare prices

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter your travel dates to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date

LOT (LO) Cheapest Flight Deals

Top Airline Competitors for LOT Polish Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
LOT Polish Airlines - LO44103--
Lufthansa German Airlines - LH1053994495
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines - KL1234074387
Austrian Airlines - OS722044082
Air France - AF1424624281
Turkish Airlines - TK1304204181

Latest LOT Polish Airlines Information Last modified: Mar 22, 2017 10:20:13 AM EDT

LOT Polish Airlines Logo
10 Things for the 'Do Not Pack' List
It's vacation time again, so pull out your bag and start packing. But first check out this list of 'do not pack' items. It could save you time, trouble and money. 10 Things for the 'Do Not Pack' List This will help you avoid fees for checked-bags, overweight baggage fees and other packing problems. 1. Irreplaceable items Never pack valuables. Just don't do it. Stuff get lost, things get stolen... Continue reading
LOT Polish Airlines Logo
10 Things You Must Pack + Fun Destinations to Pack For
If you think packing for a trip is a chore, this is for you: A list of essentials - the things you must pack - plus fun destinations where you can use this stuff. See the how-to packing video at the end. And here's a do-NOT-pack list 10 Things to Pack Electronic accessories: We know you won't forget your phone because it's attached to your hand but do NOT forget: Charger cords, ear buds and... Continue reading
LOT Polish Airlines Logo
Aer Lingus: Summer Deals to Ireland from $696 Roundtrip
Happy St. Patrick’s Day! Book these deals by March 21 for travel beginning July 1. Tip: If you can fly by June 15, these Aer Lingus deals are a lot cheaper. Don’t see your departure city? It’s on our Getaway Map Sample Aer Lingus fares, roundtrip prices:  ... Continue reading

LOT Polish Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for LOT Polish Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag:

Free

International

Carry On:

N/A

Checked Bag:

Free

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

LOT Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare