EN
$ USD
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
Site
Menu
Currency
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $AUD
  • $CAD
  • $SGD
    • ¥JPY
    • ¥CNY
    • R$BRL
    • $NZD
    • $MXN
    • INR
    • рубRUB
    • $HKD
    • PHP
    • ILS
    • KRW
    • PLN
    • NT$TWD
    • $CLP
    • FtHUF
    • RMMYR
    • krNOK
    • krSEK
    • CHFCHF
    • krDKK
    • CZK
    • RpIDR
    • TRY
    • AEDAED
© Copyright 2006-2017 FareCompare.com. All rights reserved.
From
To
City
Select sites to compare prices

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter your travel dates to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date

China Airlines (CI) Cheapest Flight Deals

Top Airline Competitors for China Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
China Airlines - CI29125--
Japan Airlines - JL5428926101
Korean Air - KE622852896
China Eastern Airlines - MU453182696
Air China - CA552812388
China Southern Airlines - CZ592562687

Latest China Airlines Information Last modified: Jan 3, 2013 10:45:11 AM EST

China Airlines Logo
Chinese, Taiwan Airlines Form New Asian Alliance to Challenge Cathay Pacific
Four Asian airlines are getting together to form a new alliance in hopes of giving award-winning Cathay Pacific a run for its money. How Airline Alliances are Changing Travel Four Alliance Airlines Add Hong Kong Flights The carriers - which include China's China Southern Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Xiamen Airlines and Taiwan's China Airlines - would take advantage of "closer business" ties between... Continue reading
China Airlines Logo
SkyTeam Airline Alliance Offer New 'Go Africa' Pass
Travelers interested in seeing Africa - whether to visit the pyramids of Egypt, swim the beaches of South Africa or photograph the continent's Big Five (elephant, lion, leopard, rhino and Cape buffalo) - can now do it for less and with a wide degree of flexibility on SkyTeam's new 'Go Africa Pass'. Cape Town Travel Guide: from Penguins to Sharks Airline Members of SkyTeam SkyTeam, an international... Continue reading
China Airlines Logo
More than 20,000 Passengers Effected by Spanair Shutdown
Spain's financially troubled airline Spanair abruptly ceased operations late Friday, and the AP is reporting this has effectively stranded some 22,000 passengers booked on hundreds of now-canceled flights. Few Options for Passengers The Spanair website has issued a brief apology and advises passengers to contact their travel agency or credit card issuer for options. What Happens When U.S. Airlines... Continue reading

China Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for China Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag:

N/A

Oversized Bag:

N/A

Overweight Bag:

N/A

Pet in Hold:

N/A

International

Carry On:

N/A

Checked Bag:

Free

Oversized Bag:

$230to$440

Overweight Bag:

$345to$660

Pet in Hold:

$45

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

China Airlines Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare